2013 Topps Pack Battle Part Two

I posted pack one yesterday, and now pack two.

Image
John Axford – Long Haired, Notre Dame, Brewer? Awesome. 6

Image

Josh Beckett – Traded Boston for LA? Can’t say I blame him. 6

Image

Alex Rios – Gotta love the throwbacks. 5

Image

Matt Holliday Wild Card Game – Meh. 3

Image

Alfredo Aceves – FLEX OFF!!! 4

Image

Leaders, Kershaw, Dickey, Cueto – I would put this higher if they were all Cubs. 6

Image

AROD Chasing History – Not any more he isn’t. 6

Image

Cut to the Chase Babe Ruth – Ruth… Ruth… Nope. Never heard of him. 10

Image

Dustin Mosley – Kinda a let down after ol whatshisname. 2

Image

Kelly Jansen – Closer for Magic’s team! 6

Image

Aaron Crow – We shall see if he gets better. 4

Total 58

ITS A TIE!!!!

You know what? It isn’t a tie. Pack two wins because pack two has the Bambino.

So there.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: